department events

Township Clerks

KANDIYOHI COUNTY 

TOWNSHIP  OFFICERS

 township brickschool 

                                                  

Township Clerks

Arctander
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

ARCTANDER

TOWNSHIP

ARCTANDER

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Lynsey   Pierce

17207   95th St NW

Pennock,   MN 56279

212-6732

arctanderclerk@gmail.com

 

2020

TREASURER

Carol   Welker

15077   140th St NW

Sunburg,   MN 56289

264-1730

Carolwelker2@gmail.com

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

CHAIRMAN

Howard   Pierce

7454 165th     Avenue NW

Pennock, MN    56279

354-2018

hpierce@tds.net

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

 

 

Michael   Gjerde

20577 Kandi Swift     Rd NW

Sunburg, MN    56289

424-1722

 

 

2021

SUPERVISOR

Harry   Johnson

14201 118th     Street NW

Sunburg, MN    56289

599-4486

 

 

2019

ASSESSOR

Michael   Wacker

 

Commercial   Property

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

1st   Tuesday of the Month – 7:00 P.M. Town Hall


Burbank

Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Burbank

TOWNSHIP
BURBANK
Office
Elected Official
Telephone
E-Mail Address
Term Expiration
CLERK
Deb   Ringler
5500   255th Ave NE
Belgrade,   MN 56312
979-0816©
254-3586
 
 
2020
TREASURER
Rita   Nething
10931   255th Avenue NE
Belgrade,   MN 56312
354-4171
 
 
2019
 
SUPERVISOR
 
CHAIRMAN**
Andrew   Wiechman
28701   US   Hwy #71 NE
Belgrade, MN    56362
254-3294
429-0786
 
2020
SUPERVISOR
Carroll   Sarsland
5300   240th Avenue NE
New   London, MN 56273
354-4358
212-0493
 
 
2019
SUPERVISOR
John   Nething
10931   255th Avenue NE
Belgrade,   MN 56312
354-4171
 
2021
ASSESSOR
KandiyohiCounty
 
 
 
MEETING   DATE
Second   Tuesday of the Month – 7:00

 




Colfax

Kandiyohi County Township Officers
Colfax

TOWNSHIP

COLFAX

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK   AND

TREASURER

Carrie   Lindner Adrian

22920   10th Street NE

New   London, MN 56273

354-0164

905-3384©

carrieleela23@gmail.com

 

Appointed

 

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Larry   Urban

23570 Co Rd 5 NW

New London, MN    56273

354-5291

urbanj@tds.net

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

Brian   Ziemer

22786 10th     Street NE

New London, MN    56273

354-5308

 

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Alan Olson

2404 Hwy 9 NW

New London, MN
56273

354-4852

444-3462
(cellphone)

 

 

2021

ASSESSOR

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

1st   Monday of the Month – 7:00 P.M.




Dovre

 
 KANDIYOHI COUNTY TOWNSHIP OFFICERS

Dovre

TOWNSHIP

DOVRE

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Pat   Jacobs

2196 66th     Avenue NE

Willmar, MN    56201

235-2015

262-9842

patstadtherjacobs@gmail.com

Appointed

TREASURER

Teren   Novotny

1899   60th Avenue NW

Willmar, MN    56201

220-1765(c)

222-5639(w)

terennovotny@yahoo.com

Appointed

SUPERVISOR

 

Vice-Chairman

Mark   Olson

3540   67th Avenue NW

Willmar,   MN 56201

231-1233

 

2022

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Keith   Quale

3607   67th Avenue NW

Willmar,   MN 56201

651-356-5499

 

 

2018

SUPERVISOR

Marie   Ostby

8612   deCathelon Drive

Spicer,   MN 56288

235-2070

 

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

 

Road Sup

Beth   Johnston

7430 Long Lake Road

Willmar, MN    56201

231-1703

 

 

2018

SUPERVISOR

Robert   W. Orsten

8481 15th     Street NW

Willmar,   MN 56201

894-5286

 

 

2022

ASSESSOR

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

1st Tuesday of the Month - 7:00 p.m.




East Lake Lillian
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

East Lake Lillian

 
 

TOWNSHIP

EASTLAKE    LILLIAN

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Tim   Macik

19778 225th     Avenue SE

Lake Lillian, MN 56253

877-7687

itmacik@hcctel.net

 

2020

TREASURER

Kenneth Schmeling

16000 Kandi-Meeker     Rd

Lake Lillian, MN 56253

877-7565

 

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Duane   Anderson

17809 180th     Street SE

Lake Lillian, MN 56253

877-7372

 

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Michael   R. Kutzke

19596   210th Avenue SE

Lake   Lillian, MN 56253

 

 

 

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

Jeff   Wallenta

17301 135th     Street SE

Lake Lillian, MN 56253

664-4405

 

 

2021

ASSESSOR

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

2nd   Tuesday of the Month

Edwards
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Edwards

 
 

TOWNSHIP

EDWARDS

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Ann   Zimmer

11580   75th Avenue SW

Raymond,   MN 56282

967-4789

220-4789   ©

rzimmer@willmarnet.com

 

2020

TREASURER

Tim   Smith

9697 128th     Street SW

Raymond, MN    56282

967-4736

smithfarm.tim@gmail.com

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Brandon   Smith

13840 75th     Avenue SW

Raymond, MN    56282

967-4968

295-1798 (cell)

smittyfarm2@gmail.com

 

2021

SUPERVISOR

Jeff   Slagter

11261 120th     Avenue SW

Raymond, MN    56282

967-4275

 

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

Steve   Boonstra

8701 75th     Street SW

Raymond, MN    56282

231-1398

 

 

2019

ASSESSOR

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

3rd   Monday of the Month – 7:00 P.M.

Fahlun
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Fahlun

 

TOWNSHIP

FAHLUN

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Susan   Morris

6901 97th     Avenue SE

Willmar, MN    56201

995-6590

smorris@mvtvwireless.com

 

2020

TREASURER

Linda   Bjornberg

4322 78th     Avenue SE

Willmar, MN    56201

995-6560

lbjornberg@mvtvwireless.com

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Gene   Gatewood

7130 90th     Avenue SE

Willmar, MN    56201

995-6247

 

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

Jason   Boll

12201   134th Ave SE

Lake Lillian, MN 56253

905-6545

 

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Orlo   Almlie

7710 79th     Street SE

Lake Lillian, MN 56253

382-6217

 

 

2021

ASSESSOR

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

4th   Thursday of the Month

 
Gennessee
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Gennessee

 

TOWNSHIP

GENNESSEE

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Roger   Benson

815 County Rd 4 SE

Atwater, MN    56209

974-8575

rjbens@frontiernet.net

 

2020

TREASURER

Kathy   Wallace

2231 195th     Street NE

Atwater, MN    56209

295-6412

kathleenjj@hotmail.com

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

CHAIRMAN**

Charles   Stranberg

15409 15th     Avenue SE

Atwater, MN    56209

974-8793

212-1198   (c)

cstranberg@frontier.com

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

 

 

Paul   Hedberg

4420 County Rd 4 SE

Atwater, MN    56209

221-1771

phedberg@frontier.com

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Nick   Rossell

14620   30th Avenue SE

Atwater,   MN 56209

894-7478

nrossell@yahoo.com

 

2021

ASSESSOR

Mike   Wacker

 

Commercial   Property

KandiyohiCounty

507-236-2618

mdwacker@gmail.com

 

MEETING   DATE

2nd   Monday of the Month – 7:30 P.M.

Community   Center – 107 2nd     Street North - Atwater


 
Green Lake
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Green Lake

 

TOWNSHIP

GREENLAKE

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Kristine   Bengtson

8912 60th     Avenue NE

Kandiyohi, MN    56251

796-5514

220-0157 (cell)

kneedeep1679@gmail.com

 

2020

TREASURER

Marlene   Buboltz

 

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Jerome   Bengtson

8912 60th     Avenue NE

Kandiyohi, MN    56251

795-5514

 

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Vice-Chairman

 

Donald   Burgett

PO Box 306

Willmar, MN    56201

796-5192

235-3171 (w)

 

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

Lee   Fostervold

5081   45th Avenue NE

Kandiyohi,   MN 56251

231-0915

 

 

2021

ASSESSOR

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

Last   Thursday of the Month – 7:00 P.M.

                       

 

 
Harrison
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Harrison

 
Office Elected Official Telephone    E-Mail Address Term Expiration 
CLERK 

James George

6356 159th Street NE

Atwater, MN    56209

 974-3639gymgeorge1724@frontiernet.net2020
 TREASURER 

Terrace Thompson

13991 Diamond Shore Rd

Atwater, MN    56209

 974-8234 tat@meekercoop.net2019
 

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

 

Peter Bratberg

9481 120th Street NE

Spicer, MN 56288

 796-0090 pbratberg6@gmail.com2021
SUPERVISOR 

Reese Peterson

9610 195th Street NE

Atwater, MN    56209

 974-8677 michelle_reeser@yahoo.com 2019
 SUPERVISOR 

Justin Godbee

7990 195th Street NE

Atwater, MN    56209

 444-0993 justingodbee2@icloud.com 2020
     
 ASSESSOR Kandiyohi County   
     
  MEETING DATE  2nd Tuesday   of the Month 

HarrisonTwp 
 
Holland
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Holland

 

TOWNSHIP

HOLLAND

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Joann   Swart

16240 75th     Street SW

Prinsburg, MN    56281

978-8749

jomswart@mvtvwirelesss.com

 

2020

TREASURER

Tracy   Brouwer

13804 180th     Ave SW

Raymond, MN    56282

894-1731

tjbrouwer@hotmail.com

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Mike   Bulthuis

8400 210th     Avenue SW

Renville, MN    56284

905-7829

bulthuisfarms@gmail.com

 

2021

SUPERVISOR

Ryan   Lippert

8080 225th     Avenue SW

Renville, MN    56284

978-9934

ryanlip@hotmail.com

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

Michael   Marcus

14477 210th     Ave SW

Clara   City, MN    56222

905-0763

marcuselectric@hotmail.com

 

2019

ASSESSOR

 

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

2nd   Tuesday of the Month


 
Irving
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Irving

 

TOWNSHIP

IRVING

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Donnel   Williamson

15640 124th     Ave NE

Spicer,   MN 56288

220-3100

WilliamsonOrganicFarm@gmail.com  

 

Appointed

TREASURER

Steve   DeGreeff

11580 Co Rd 40 NE

Spicer,   MN 56288

354-4508

sdg@tds.net

 

Appointed

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN*

Jerome   Nygaard

15305   184th Ave NE

Hawick,   MN 56273

276-8686

Jnygaard57@gmail.com

2020

SUPERVISOR

 

 

Harlow   Olson

14480   165th Ave NE

Hawick,   MN 56273

354-2508

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Russell   Schmidt

19742 199th     Ave NE

Paynesville, MN    56362

276-8242

 

 

2021

ASSESSOR

 

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

3rd   Tuesday of the Month – 7:00 P.M.





Kandiyohi
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Kandiyohi

 

TOWNSHIP

KANDIYOHI

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Joan   A. Peterson

1410 120th     Street SE

Atwater, MN    56209

382-6278

djap56209@yahoo.com

 

2020

TREASURER

Sarah   Gustafson

1770 60th     Street SE

Willmar, MN    56201

382-6200

gustafson@frontiernet.net

 

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Calvin   Freeman

1970 120th     Street SE

Atwater, MN    56209

382-6521

cbfreeman34@gmail.com  

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Daniel   Kleven

395 45th     Street SE

Atwater, MN    56209

444-7134

 

 

2021

SUPERVISOR

Mike   Grahn

4113 8th     Avenue NE

Willmar, MN    56201

382-6363

 

 

2020

ASSESSOR

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

2nd   Monday of the Month


 
Lake Andrew
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Lake Andrew

 

TOWNSHIP

LAKEANDREW

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Bonnie   Watson

3940   206th Ave NW

New   London, MN 56273

212-2834

clerk.lakeandrewtownship@gmail.com

 

2020

TREASURER

Susan   Torison

3459   198th Ave NW

New London, MN    56273

354-2464

stori.latb@gmail.com

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Chairman

Jared   Swart

16935   20th Street NW

New   London, MN 56273

354-0324

jaswart@tds.net

2020

SUPERVISOR

 

Ron   Dilley

6489   193rd Ave NW

Pennock,   MN 56279

354-4266

rdilleyandresort@outlook.com

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Vice-Chairman

 

Joseph   deCathelineau

3503   132nd Ave NW

Spicer,   MN 56288

354-5689

grant01@tds.net

 

 

2021

SUPERVISOR

Roger   Olson

1911   122nd Ave NE

Spicer,   MN 56288

905-2291

spcrcowboy@hotmail.com

2021

SUPERVISOR

Don   Watson

3940   206th Ave NW

New   London, MN 56273

354-4140

dwbksw@yahoo.com

2020

ASSESSOR

Michael   Wacker

507-236-2618

mdwacker@gmail.com

 

MEETING   DATE

4th   Tuesday of the Month


 
Lake Elizabeth
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Lake Elizabeth

 

TOWNSHIP

LAKEELIZABETH

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Jon Olson

12521 75th     Avenue SE

Atwater, MN    56209

444-0337

olsondvm76@yahoo.com

 

2020

TREASURER

Donn   Peterson

18699 127th     Street SE

Lake Lillian, MN 56253

974-8674

djpete6@gmail.com

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Virgil   Nelson

7050 195th     Street SE

Atwater, MN    56209

974-8887

 

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

Luke   Holien

12383   60th Avenue SE

Atwater, MN    56209

894-1994

 

 

2021

SUPERVISOR

Michael   Hanson

14401 180th     Street SE

Lake Lillian, MN 56253

664-4860

 

 

2019

ASSESSOR

Michael   Wacker

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

3rd   Monday of the Month

Jan   & Feb – 4th Monday of the Month


 
Lake Lillian
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Lake Lillian

 

TOWNSHIP

LAKELILLIAN

Office

Elected Officials

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Liela   Garberich

10470 225th     Avenue SE

Lake Lillian, MN 56253

664-4486

lmgarberich@hotmail.com

 

2020

TREASURER

Jane   Youngkrantz

23350 105th     Street SE

Lake Lillian, MN 56253

664-4519

jdyoungkrantz@frontiernet.net

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

LeRoy   Ruud

7070 210th     Avenue SE

Lake Lillian, MN 56253

664-4517

ruudfarm@gmail.com

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Ryan   Erickson

PO Box 168

Blomkest, MN    56216

995-6496

runyan@frontiernet.net

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

Steve   Flann

18610 98th     Street SE

Lake Lillian, MN 56253

664-4213

sflann@frontier.com

 

2021

ASSESSOR

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

2nd   Tuesday of the Month – 8:00 A.M.


 
Mamre
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Mamre

 

TOWNSHIP

MAMRE

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Kimberly   VanHeuveln

9820 135th     Street NW

Pennock, MN    56279

264-1313

264-0070 (W)

 

 

2020

TREASURER

Bernadette   Fuchs

5925 120th     Street NW

Pennock, MN    56279

599-4340

894-9305(C)

bobfuchs@tds.net

 

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Curtney   Carlson

5096 120th     Street NW

Pennock, MN    56279

599-4217

 

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Phil   Laughlin

4015 County Rd 1 NW

Pennock, MN    56279

599-4573

pjlaughlin@tds.net

 

2021

SUPERVISOR

Joel   Johnson

6201 120th     Street NW

Pennock, MN    56279

599-4345

760-0530

joeljames1963@gmail.com

 

 

2020

ASSESSOR

Dale   Erickson

1040 145th     Avenue SE

Kerkhoven, MN    56252

264-8981

 

 

MEETING   DATE

2nd   Monday of the Month – 8:00 P.M.

Dec, Jan, Feb, March at 7:00 P.M.

 
New London
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

New London

 

TOWNSHIP

NEW LONDON

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Nancy   Hammerschmidt

15293 56th     Street NE

Spicer,   MN 56288

354-4647(H)

905-3871(Cell)

 

nltwpclerk@tds.net

2020

TREASURER

Bernadine Schwaegerl

PO Box 246

Spicer,   MN 56288

796-0026(H)

214-3948(W)

thumper@tds.net

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Mark   Mertens

4557 141st     Avenue NE

Spicer,   MN 56288

894-1664

mark54333@gmail.com

 

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

 

VICE-CHAIR**

Doug   Dietz

15585   69th Street NE

Spicer,   MN 56288

894-5956

ddietz@tds.net

 

 

2021

SUPERVISOR

 

John   Laughlin

13441 44th     Street NE

Spicer,   MN 56288

905-0737

JohnLaughlin@hotmail.com

 

2019

ASSESSOR

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

Last   Thursday of the Month

Nov   & Dec usually held one wk earlier in the month


 
Norway Lake
 
 KANDIYOHI COUNTY TOWNSHIP OFFICERS

Norway Lake

TOWNSHIP

NORWAYLAKE

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK   AND

TREASURER

Deb   Hamborg

9111 225th     Avenue NW

Sunburg, MN    56289

366-3431 (H)

220-2076(Cell)

366-3924(fax)

norwaylaketownship@gmail.com

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

CHAIRMAN

Curtis   Engstrom

9920   285th Avenue NW

Brooten,   MN 56316

366-3609

 

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

 

 

Richard   Sorenson

7432 240th     Ave NW

Sunburg, MN    56289

366-3408

 

 

2021

SUPERVISOR

Al   DeRuyter

23151   140th St NW

Sunburg, MN    56289

366-3002

 

 

2019

ASSESSOR

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

3rd   Friday of the Month – 10:00 A.M. at Sunburg Comm Center

Roseland
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Roseland

 

TOWNSHIP

ROSELAND

Office

Elected Official

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Trudy   Ryks

P.   O. Box 2

Raymond, MN    56282

905-6065

ryks.trudy@gmail.com

 

2020

TREASURER

Paul   Kleinhuizen

5160   210th Ave SW

Blomkest,   MN 56216

212-1238

 

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Gaylon   Bulthuis

3121 165th     Avenue SW

Blomkest, MN    56216

995-6240

212-6430

 

 

2021

SUPERVISOR

Arlin   Zuidema

16111 15th     Street SW

Blomkest, MN    56216

995-6460

 

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Tim   Poortvliet

5230   165th Ave SW

Raymond,   MN 56282

894-2611

 

 

2020

ASSESSOR

Randy   Mertz

32118 850th     Avenue

Olivia, MN    56277

523-2147

 

 

MEETING   DATE

3rd   Thursday of the Month

 
Roseville
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Roseville

 

TOWNSHIP

ROSEVILLE

Office

Elected Officials

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Cheryl   Eblen

14701 255th     Avenue NE

Belgrade, MN    56312

354-5041

cheryleblen@gmail.com

 

2020

TREASURER

Terry   Schaefer

28820 175th     Street NE

Paynesville, MN    56362

243-5022

 

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Mike   Flanders

20051 262nd     Avenue NE

Paynesville, MN    56362

243-3453

flandersmi@gmail.com

 

2020

SUPERVISOR

Vernon Soine

19600   262nd Ave NE

Hawick, MN    56362

243-4079

 

 

2021

SUPERVISOR

James   Schultz

22609 175th     Street NE

Hawick, MN    56273

276-8265

 

 

2019

ASSESSOR

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

2nd   Thursday of the Month


 
St. Johns
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

St. Johns

 
Office Elected Official

Telephone
E-mail address 

Term
Expiration 
 ClerkDarrell Petersen
7126 21st Avenue NW
Pennock, MN 56279 
220-5544
stjohnstownship@gmail.com 
Appointed
Treasurer Melvin Schwartz
7368 21st Avenue NW
Pennock, MN 56279 
599-4189 
melrosie@charter.net
Appointed
Deputy TreasurerBruce Schoeman
7346 21st Avenue NW
Pennock, MN 56279
 Appointed
Supervisor
*Chairman* 
Duane Hultgren
11942 15th Avenue SW
Raymond, MN 56282 
599-4254 2021
Supervisor Mike Hauser
2398 135th Street SW
Raymond, MN 56282 
967-4740  2020
SupervisorRandy Kveene
6190 7th Avenue NW
Willmar, MN 56201
212-3012 2019
ASSESSORKandiyohi County  
MEETING DATE 3rd Tuesday of the Month 



Whitefield
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Whitefield

 

TOWNSHIP

WHITEFIELD

Office

Elected Officials

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Patti   Flannigan

1730 125th     Avenue SE

Svea, MN    56216

995-6244(H)

220-0049   (C)

patflan@ymail.com

 

2020

TREASURER

Greg   Krause

8079 8th     Street SE

Willmar, MN    56201

995-6498

894-5483(Cell)

krauses8079@gmail.com

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Dale   Tonsfeldt

13200 15th     Street SE

Blomkest, MN    56216

995-6444

daletonsfeldt@gmail.com

 

 

2021

SUPERVISOR

David   Schmidt

1183 60th     Avenue SW

Willmar, MN    56201

235-5242

 

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Paul   Krueger

1540   125th Avenue SE

Svea,   MN 56216

212-9707

dpkrueger@hotmail.com

 

2020

ASSESSOR

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

3rd Thursday of the Month


 
Willmar
Kandiyohi County Township Officers

Willmar

 

TOWNSHIP

WILLMAR

Office

Elected Officials

Telephone

E-Mail Address

Term Expiration

CLERK

Ron   Klein

4350 15th     Street SW

Willmar, MN    56201

894-6135

rpklein2@gmail.com

 

2020

TREASURER

Pam   Thorpe

3401 15th     Avenue NW

Willmar, MN    56201

231-2277

pamela.ann.thorpe@gmail.com

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

 

CHAIRMAN**

Donavon   C. Monson

5301 22nd     Street SW

Willmar, MN    56201

235-8431

doncmonson@hotmail.com

 

2019

SUPERVISOR

Byron   Boike

2280 County Rd 5 SW

Willmar, MN    56201

894-2308

bplmboike@yahoo.com

 

2021

SUPERVISOR

DuWayne   Underthun

4420 15th     Street SW

Willmar, MN    56201

235-3797

dbunderthun@gmail.com

 

2020

ASSESSOR

KandiyohiCounty

 

 

 

MEETING   DATE

2nd   Monday of the Month